Small Logo Menu
Sand Creek Intermediate - Fishers, IN
Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Our staff listing is below by department. You can look up someone by last name by typing it below and clicking search. Click reset to go back to the full listing.

5th Grade
Emily AhlfeldTeacher
Matt AhlfeldTeacher
Chastity AppleTeacher
Brian ArthurTeacher
Susan BrunnemerTeacher
Laura ChristieTeacher
Anthony CortelyouTeacher
Rebecca DeckardTeacher
Lauren DoranTeacher
Christopher HamonTeacher
Brad HanniTeacher
Alana KaneTeacher
Megan KeenanTeacher
Tracey KellyTeacher
Alex KingTeacher
Suzanne OlsonTeacher
Kirsten TonerTeacher
Jodi WhalenTeacher
Angela WhiteTeacher
6th Grade
Kim BrooksTeacher
Heather ButzTeacher
Chris ChangTeacher
Gina ConleyTeacher
Cindi CurnuttTeacher
Katherine GiuntaTeacher
Heidi HartmanTeacher
Brenda JacksonTeacher
Mark MajeskiTeacher
Wendy McClainTeacher
Jennifer RenfroTeacher
Julia SevilleTeacher
Brandon SpidelTeacher
Ike StregeTeacher
Marty StrotherTeacher
Jennifer SuskovichTeacher
Emily TerryTeacher
Kelli ThompsonTeacher
Mark WaltersTeacher
Administration
Bryan AligAssistant Principal
Brent FarrellPrincipal
Counseling Services
Betsy Baker5th Grade Counselor
Jay Springer6th Grade Counselor
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Janica DenneyHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Amy BradburnSpeech
Michelle BunnellTDS
Helen EstepFAP Teacher
Michelle Harrison6th Grade Teacher
Jane Kotterman5th Grade Teacher
Kirstin RayInstructional Assistant
Leslie RideoutTeacher (5th and 6th)
Amy RuizED Teacher
Sheila SweitzerPsychologist
Sharon TalleyFAP Teacher
Laura WhitefordENL
Food Services
Martha Brittaincafeteria
Lisa Brown
Shireen Chahalcafeteria
Cheryl GruberCafeteria Manager
Melissa Keffabercafeteria
Kaylee Koocafeteria
Heather Nowlancafeteria
Diane Rapoport
Tippett Yukikocafeteria
Health Services
Raubyn BarichNurse
Therese KluempersNurse
Instructional Assistant
Julie AnthonyFAP
Linda BeresfordFAP
Tracey Bloomfield
Amy CarmonaResource
Vicki EckmanFAP
Juanita HaydenResource
Stephanie SpeckmanMedia Center
Susan SurberFAP
Media Center / Library
Anne FeickeTechnology Specialist
John HochstetlerMedia Specialist
Office
Christine AtkinsSub Coordinator/Secretary
Mikki CarrAttendance
Katie CobbTreasurer
Cheryl LongOffice Manager/Registrar
Paula PetersBuilding Sub
Andrew StevensBuilding Teacher Sub
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Mark HammTeacher
Ryan MurrayTeacher
Kristen PanningTeacher
Performing Arts
Amanda CornetOrchestra / General Music Teacher
Chris DessentBand
Katherine EwiglebenMusic Teacher
Laura HicksMusic Teacher
Todd LehmanBand Director
Visual Arts
Lindsay CortelyouArt Teacher
Johanna GianforteArt
Cathleen MartinArt Teacher