Small Logo Menu
Riverside Intermediate - Fishers, IN
Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Our staff listing is below by department. You can look up someone by last name by typing it below and clicking search. Click reset to go back to the full listing.

5th Grade
Stephanie AligTeacher
Liz Bradley Teacher
Shelley BrownTeacher
Chris ConwayTeacher
Alyson Elder Teacher
Becky FloetkerTeacher
Greg Hartman Teacher
Shannon HerringTeacher
Ashley KitzmanTeacher
Kristen LothamerTeacher
Michele MeyerTeacher
Jen RobinsonTeacher
Sabrina RogersTeacher
Janice SchmadekeTeacher
Bridget SmithTeacher
Susan TorrenceTeacher
Hollie VesselsTeacher
Ross WolfeTeacher
6th Grade
John BeeghlyTeacher
Dave BradleyTeacher
Peg DunnTeacher
Barbara GleneskTeacher
Aaron GutweinTeacher
Kristyn HammTeacher
Karyn Havens Teacher
Deneice Jarrett Teacher
Samantha KieresTeacher
Laura LaCrossTeacher
Christine McLarenTeacher
Holly Miller Teacher
Lorainne MillerTeacher
Heather MorrisonTeacher
Denise MorrisseyTeacher
Shontae StrongTeacher
Brieann TosteTeacher
Lisa WrightTeacher
Administration
Brian BehrmanAssistant Principal
Danielle ChastainPrincipal
Art
Kevin JohnsonArt Teacher
Susan KrapinskiTeacher
Counseling Services
Jeff FouttyPsychologist
Suzanne JankeLicensed Mental Health Counselor
Jennifer Smith5th Grade Counselor
Rachel Underwood 6th Grade Counselor
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Michele HensonHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Jackie CroyFIATS Teacher
Becky Davis CFL Teacher
Samantha Dekruiff FAP Teacher
Kathleen HeinySpeech Therapist
Amy KnerrTeacher Development Specialist
Judy McHaleLifeSkills/FAP Teacher
Kimberly PeltonTeacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Missy QuinnResource Teacher
Cheryl SorrellOccupational Therapist
Food Services
Martha GarciaAssistant Cafeteria Manager
Michelle SimonsCafeteria Manager
Health Services
Marianne VogtNurse
Instructional Assistant
Kristin BickleFAP
Krista BohannonMedia Center
Amy BoudrotCFL
Marc DaShiellResource
Alice DruryFIATS
Prishanti JhaCFL
Sherry JohnsonResource
Charlotte KunzCFL
Denise LaffinResource
Sari LawtonFAP
Erin LengnerCFL
Vernetta MarreroENL
Shelly ShieldsFAP
Media Center / Library
Mary GemberlingMedia Specialist
Office
Jenny HannonReceptionist
Teresa JohnsonTreasurer
Jennifer RuttanOffice Manager
Julie YancyAttendance Secretary
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Jeff JohnsonP.E. Teacher
Adam VincentP.E. Teacher
Performing Arts
Lisa FinnMusic Teacher
Matthew HarrodBand Director
Wendy HolsmanMusic Teacher
Johanna Kitchell Orchestra Director
Andrew Vial Band Director
Special Services
Jessica GowinResource Teacher
Sandra Korn Resource Teacher