Small Logo Menu
Riverside Junior High - Fishers, IN
Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Our staff listing is below by department. You can look up someone by last name by typing it below and clicking search. Click reset to go back to the full listing.

Administration
Rob HuesingPrincipal
Reginald SimmonsAssistant Principal
Art
Nikki BoramTeacher
Amber EklundTeacher
Meghan PearsonTeacher
Athletics
Mike MozingoAthletic Director
Business Technology
Brad BillTeacher
Jeremy GulerTeacher
Henry LewisTeacher
Counseling Services
Chris GravesDirector and Counselor
Angela MottCounselor
Catherine WhelanSecretary
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Michele HensonHead Custodian
Chris LynchCustodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Kristyl BradleResource Teacher
Jenelle BruggnerSpeech
McKenzie DavisLifeSkills Teacher
Kayla GeisenENL Teacher
Lesley GlazeTherapist for the Orthopedically Impaired
Virginia LinosSpeech
Judy McHaleLifeSkills/FAP Teacher
Emily MitchellFAP Teacher
Krista MullinixPsychologist
Kimberly PeltonTeacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Nina PriceResource Teacher
Peg RideoutResource Teacher
LeeAnn SteinResource Teacher
Renee WillsOT
FACS
Helene WankerTeacher
Food Services
Rachel AdiliCafeteria
Traci BowlingCafeteria
Julie BucciCafeteria
Samantha CopleyCafeteria
Sarah HartCafeteria
Yvonne KincadeCafeteria
Terri MaloyCafeteria
Deb OlivadotiCafeteria
Kim PalmerCafeteria
Denise PuccinelliCafeteria
P. Michelle SimonsCafe Manager
Judithann SmithCafeteria
Lynn StepnakowskiCafeteria
Connie WilkeyCafeteria
Health Services
Kimberlee MurrayNurse
Instructional Assistant
Cheryl EcklerIA
Alice ElyIA
Erin ForstIA
Kristin GuarinoIA
Jennifer HeddenIA
Rachel KerriganIA
Bill LaffinIA
Bridgette LarsonIA
Stacy Lutz-SchultzIA
Vernetta MarreroIA
Kathryn MeyerIA
Elizabeth SchuckIA
Linda SchwarzkopfIA
Dakota SlaughterIA
Jolene Van KoeveringIA
Christopher WannIA
Language Arts
Kaitlyn BrinnemanTeacher
Stephanie DaltonTeacher
Lucy DouglassComp Teacher
Lisa DuncanTeacher
Debbie EderComp Teacher
Jeffrey GastineauTeacher
Michelle HartingTeacher
Julie LintonTeacher
Hannah LuperiniTeacher
Mary SchroederTeacher
Teeda SottongTeacher
Mathematics
Craig BlossomTeacher
Greg CookeTeacher
Nick FishbackTeacher
Michael FleetwoodTeacher
Magdelynn SnyderTeacher
Jordan TeepleTeacher
Cassandra YoungTeacher
Media Center / Library
Leslie DaltonIA
Shawn HumphreyTeacher
Office
Sue FlockenhausOffice Manager
Shawna GravesAttendance
Cathy JamesTech
Gigi Lewis-BenbowISR
Deb MayhewTreasurer
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Jamie AndrewsTeacher
Nick BizilaTeacher
Scot HouckTeacher
Matt MayhewTeacher
Heidi StanTeacher
Performing Arts
Sarah GrantStudent Teacher
Matthew HarrodBand Director
Johanna KitchellOrchestra Teacher
Will RogersChoir
Andrew VialBand Teacher
Science
Anna BallengerTeacher
Natalie CrooksTeacher
Teri FoltaTeacher
Jason KehoeTeacher
Stephanie KingTeacher
Sarah NurmiTeacher
Kevin SchwartzTeacher
Social Studies
Matthew LaneTeacher
Neal OgleTeacher
Scott OgleTeacher
Katie PentecostTeacher
Brooke ShoopmanTeacher
John WegenerTeacher
Substitute
Daniel GeisenFloating perm
Valerie VaughnPerm
World Languages
Anne EisingerTeacher
Peter GirbertFrench Teacher
Erin GraySpanish Teacher
Susan RobertsGerman Teacher