Small Logo Menu
Hoosier Road Elementary - Fishers, IN
Staff Listing

Staff Listing

Our staff listing is below by department. You can look up someone by last name by typing it below and clicking search. Click reset to go back to the full listing.

1st Grade
Beth BrockmanTeacher
Marty DankertTeacher
Traci GueTeacher
Amy SimmondsTeacher
Angela SmithTeacher
Karen WellingtonTeacher
2nd Grade
Kristen BareTeacher
Shannon EdwardsTeacher
Trish LisaTeacher
Shelley LoftusTeacher
Callie WebsterTeacher
Lori WildersonTeacher
3rd Grade
Leslie FisherTeacher
Amber HarlingTeacher
Janet LeeTeacher
Meghan OttoTeacher
Shailey ParrishTeacher
Lori PetersonTeacher
Mindi SitarTeacher
4th Grade
Kelly LattalTeacher
Kathy MayTeacher
Brenda McLeanTeacher
Nikki MitchellTeacher
Jackie PallTeacher
Brad StriegelTeacher
Wendi WashburnTeacher
Administration
William HurstPrincipal
Linda MohrCounselor
Kassy MoralesAssistant Principal
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Sam LambertHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Jennifer CareyBuilding Technology Specialist
Linda CoyneSpeech
Jeff FouttySchool Psychologist
Leslie GlazeTherapist -Orthopedically Impaired
Katy LeeENL Teacher
Laura MurrayResource Teacher
Beverly SharrittVisually Impaired - Coop
Tamara SipfOccupational Therapist
Christina SpittlerResource Teacher
Food Services
Kristi AndersonCafeteria Staff
Melissa BaileyCafeteria Staff
Mo CrossmanCafeteria Staff
Yvonne DevaneCafeteria Staff
Lilly GraceCafeteria Staff
Cathy HartCafeteria Manager
Jennifer PaulCafeteria Staff
Health Services
Shawn FleenorNurse
Kelly MullenNurse
Instructional Assistant
Erin FisherInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Shelly LongmanInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Nora ManganoInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Kathy MayesENL IA
Crystal McCaneInstructional Assistant - STEM
Melissa WrinENL IA
Nikki ZimmermanInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Kindergarten
Julie BuckTeacher
Helena FleenorTeacher
Jaime HowardTeacher
Katie NortonTeacher
Angela PfeiferTeacher
Kristal SergiTeacher
Media Center / Library
Lauren AveryMedia Specialist
Office
Dawn DoyleAdministrative Assistant
Jennifer EichenauerTreasurer
Stacy KochAdministrative Assistant
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Kris ChandlerP.E. Teacher
Performing Arts
Renee RossMusic Teacher
Permanent Substitute Teachers
Anje RobersonNon-Floating Permanent Sub
TDS
Erin DurosTeacher Development Specialist
Visual Arts
Jena JenningsArt Teacher