Faculty or Staff Search

Our building's faculty and staff are listed below by department. You can search for an individual by typing all or part of their last name into the box below and clicking the "Find" button. To email any staff member, click their name.

Find by Last Name
Administration Services
Steve LoserAssistant Principal
Greg MillerDean
Patrick SchooleyDean
Chrissie SturgillAssistant Principal
Ryan TaylorAssistant Principal
Jason UrbanPrincipal
Administrative Assistants
Vicky DoughertyAttendance
Pam GorgolAdmin Asst. to Taylor/Loser
Jennifer HallTreasurer
Dorothy MartinCopy Center Manager
Chris MasonBookstore
Elaine McKeownPT Front Desk Receptionist
Judy SchnettgoeckeOffice Manager and Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Jonna StephanPT Front Desk Receptionist
Michele SummersDean's Office Assistant
Kim ZimmermanAttendance
Athletics Department
Jenny BrooksAthletic Secretary
James BrownAthletic Director
Joe KellerAquatics Director
Robert SeymourAthletic Director
Randy WheelerSports Performance Coach
Business Technology
Rebecca BurchetteTeacher
Steve EmersonTeacher
Kyle GoodwinInternship Co./Dept. Chair
Peter GriffinTeacher
Cole HeberlingTeacher
Shelley LidyTeacher
Adam NelsonTeacher
Kyle PedroTeacher
Philip SchmidtTeacher
David TurnerTeacher
College and Career Academy
Lisa AbelAdmin Asst to Linda Brown
Linda S. BrownCollege & Career Counselor
Jill NatzelCCA Receptionist/Sub Coordinator
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Joy KiskadenHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Julie CutterSpeech Language Pathologist
Colleen DoerrLife Skills Teacher
Camille DorrellTeacher
Andrew FountainTeacher
Trey GillTeacher
Ellen HammondLife Skills Teacher
Kim KlotzTeacher
Andrea LeonTeacher
Audra MillerTeacher
Scott PattersonTeacher
Jennifer PopeDepartment Head / Teacher
Angie SchneiderTeacher
Laura SheltonTeacher
Sue ShultsTeacher
Zachary StevensonTeacher
Marc WilliamsTeacher
English
Phillip AlbonettiTeacher
Ben BeasleyTeacher
Scott BlackTeacher
Kristine BrownTeacher
Haley CareTeacher
Sheri DimosENL Teacher
Leann DixonTeacher
Erin DomokosTeacher
Jennifer GabbardTeacher
Lauren GlascoTeacher
Bridgit GossTeacher
Paul KennedyTeacher
Lori KixmillerTeacher
Shanna McCabeTeacher
Hedy McGrathTeacher
Jordan NelTeacher
Katheryn PeriasamyTeacher
Christina RipleyTeacher
Glenn SelandTeacher/Department Chair
Keith SheltonTeacher
Ross SpringmanTeacher
Eduardo TorresTeacher
Renee VanlandinghamTeacher
Katharine YoungTeacher
Food Services
Mary GnadingerCafeteria
Anna MarangelliCafeteria Manager
Foreign Language
Heather BerryTeacher Sign Language
Dahnya ChopTeacher French
Sarah DruelingerTeacher Spanish
Jessica GeisingerTeacher French
Robin GeisingerTeacher German
Alyssa GinterTeacher French
Kelley GoldsberryTeacher Spanish
Stephanie GuttingTeacher Spanish
Michelle HelmkampTeacher Spanish
Elizabeth JahnsTeacher Spanish
Kathleen MarkTeacher Spanish
Corbin MathiasTeacher German
Sharon PlaczekSpanish Teacher
Sandra TaylorSpanish Teacher
Terri Thompson-MejiasSpanish Teacher / Dept. Chair
Julie TobiasTeacher Spanish
Guidance
Briana AndersonCounselor Gro-Kd
Kelly ApplegateCounselor (Sci-Uz)
Kristina BusackCounselor (Dez-Grn)
Cheryl CarothersRegistrar
Steven CurtisCounselor (Brow-Dey)
Jill DeMossGuidance Secretary
Beth DuffyGuidance Secretary
Jacob HornbergerCounselor (Kea-Mcb)
Amy KlinkCounselor (Aa - Brov)
Kristen KonopasekCounselor (Paro-Sch)
Elaine McKeownPT Registrar
Natalie RidingsCounselor (Mcc-Parn)
Matt SwaimCounselor/Department Chair Va-Zz
Health Services
Erin BeckerNurse (Students L-Z)
Amy HannaNurse (Students L-Z)
Donna LundNurse (Students A-K)
Instructional Assistant
Julie AdamsIA
Amber AlfordIA
Rachelle AnabaMedia Center IA
Sarah BaldiniJob Skills IA
Jill BenvenuttiPlato
Lloyd ByrdStudy Hall IA
James FaganScience Lab IA
Jane GardnerIA
Elizabeth GoldIA
Elizabeth JermanIA
Stephanie KebrdleIA
Holly LuenemannCCA IA
Eileen McAleaveyJob Skills IA
Tiffany MuthIA
Timothy PulleyIA
Peggy RanzTest Room
Cynthia ShamblenJob Skills IA
Mike SivakStudy Hall IA
Blake SnodgrassCCA IA
Kate SpankeIA
Jenna StanleyIA
Jonelle UttIA
Melinda Van LeerIA
JEL (J. Everett Light)
Ken AllingENT Instructor
Michelle ShetterlyJEL/CNA IA
Stacey YoungCNA Instructor
Library / Media Center
Renee IsomLibrarian
Mastery Learning Center
Rachael AllenIA
Mathematics
Carly AllenTeacher
John BrooksTeacher
Bill BuckmanTeacher
John CarpenterTeacher
Liz CurtisTeacher
Kasandra DickmanTeacher
Ryan DuffyTeacher
Brent FreedTeacher
Kelsey GerbecTeacher
Karen HanawaltTeacher
Kristin HitchTeacher
Amanda HowardTeacher
Rebecca HuftyTeacher
Erin IngwersenTeacher
John JudTeacher
Jacob JulianTeacher
Matt PoiselTeacher
Evan ReynoldsTeacher
Sarah RiordanTeacher
Kathleen RobesonTeacher/Department Chair
LaJoi RobinsonTeacher
Daniel SmithTeacher
Alisa VaughnTeacher
Benjamin WyssTeacher
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Matthew CherryTeacher
Katie DeLucenayTeacher
Joseph LeonardTeacher
Matthew MooreTeacher
Gretchen ShaferTeacher/Department Chair
Darren SimmsTeacher
Lauren VailTeacher
Rick WimmerTeacher
Practical Arts
Kate DeLucenayTeacher
Science
Marcy CloneTeacher
Heather FergusonTeacher
Brigham FrenchTeacher
Karrie FreyTeacher
Jeffrey FroniusTeacher
Janeen GillTeacher
Elizabeth GoodTeacher/Department Chair
Katherine HagertyTeacher
Michael HartleyTeacher
Richard HenryTeacher
Jacob KapitanTeacher
Lance KuhnTeacher
Daniel MachTeacher
Tyler MillsTeacher
Kari MorarityTeacher
Sarah MorenoTeacher
Carmen NapolitanoTeacher
Summer NoyesTeacher
Daniel ReddanTeacher
Alex SmithTeacher
Tammy SnyderTeacher
Karen SurvantTeacher
Nathan WarneckeTeacher
Social Studies
Haley BeauchampTeacher
Matt BockenfeldTeacher
Chris EdwardsTeacher
Matthew FollmanTeacher
Jeffrey HarkinTeacher
Suzan HuppenthalTeacher
Andrew JonesTeacher
Kristin MarrTeacher
Kelsey OndishTeacher
Elizabeth PaternosterTeacher
Jenna PritchardTeacher
Gretchen SambaTeacher
Jamison ShuckTeacher
Tammie SpencerTeacher
Harold SpoonerTeacher
Matthew StahlTeacher/Department Chair
Mark WorrellTeacher
Technology
Rick AkerTechnology Specialist
Joseph KrutsickTechnology Specialist
Visual and Performing Arts
Julie ArmeyTeacher
Lisa BrownTeacher
Jon ColbyTeacher
Nicole DeGuireTeacher
Shelly ElliottPerforming Arts Admin Asst
Johanna GianforteTeacher
Abbey HorstTeacher
Greg JohnsonTeacher
Chad KohlerTeacher
Charles KunzTeacher
Todd McCreadyTeacher
Danielle OntiverosTeacher
Jasmine OsborneTeacher/VA Dept Chair
David RawlinsTeacher
Andy SmithTeacher/PA Dept Chair
Therese TazioliTeacher
Erin WarnerTeacher