Faculty Search

Our building's faculty and staff are listed below by department. You can search for an individual by typing all or part of their last name into the box below and clicking the "Find" button. To email any staff member, click their name.

Find by Last Name
1st Grade
Beth BrockmanTeacher
Marty DankertTeacher
Traci GueTeacher
Amy SimmondsTeacher
Karen WellingtonTeacher
Bridget WesterfieldTeacher
2nd Grade
Kristen BareTeacher
Shannon EdwardsTeacher
Shelley LoftusTeacher
Callie NulphTeacher
Cassidy PalfiTeacher
Lori WildersonTeacher
3rd Grade
Amber HarlingTeacher
Janet LeeTeacher
Meghan OttoTeacher
Shailey ParrishTeacher
Lori PetersonTeacher
Mindi SitarTeacher
4th Grade
Kelly LattalTeacher
Nikki MitchellTeacher
Jackie RattlerTeacher
Brad StriegelTeacher
Wendi WashburnTeacher
Administration
William HurstPrincipal
Kassy MoralesAssistant Principal
Counseling Services
Kate YoungSchool Counselor
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Sam LambertHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Linda CoyneSpeech
Jeff FouttySchool Psychologist
Deb GastineauPhysical Therapist
Lesley GlazeTherapist -Orthopedically Impaired
Katy LeeENL Teacher
Kathy LeisingMental Health Specialist
Laura MurrayResource Teacher
Tamara SipfOccupational Therapist
Christina SpittlerResource Teacher
Food Services
Kristi AndersonCafeteria Staff
Mo CrossmanCafeteria Staff
Yvonne DevaneCafeteria Staff
Amy NobbeCafeteria Manager
Gail PalmerCafeteria Staff
Jenny PaulCafeteria Staff
Jennifer PembletonCafeteria Staff
Health Services
Shawn FleenorNurse
Kelly MullenNurse
Instructional Assistant
Erin FisherInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Shelly LongmanInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Anje RobersonInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Amy VanJelgerhuisInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Melissa WrinInstructional Assistant - ENL
Nikki ZimmermanInstructional Assistant - Resource Room
Kindergarten
Julie BuckTeacher
Helena FleenorTeacher
Kathy MayTeacher
Katie NortonTeacher
Angela PfeiferTeacher
Office
Dawn DoyleAdministrative Assistant
Jennifer EichenauerTreasurer
Stacy KochAdministrative Assistant
Permanent Substitute Teachers
Cindy ShieldsNon-floating Perm
Pre-K
Carol EberhartTeacher
Anne JordtInstructional Assistant - Preschool
Amy PfansteilInstructional Assistant - Preschool
Jackie SchultheisInstructional Assistant - Preschool
Kristal SergiTeacher
Cheyrl SorrellOccupational Therapist
Related Arts
Lauren AveryMedia Specialist
Kris ChandlerP.E. Teacher
Leslie FisherArt Teacher
Crystal McCaneSTEM Teacher
Renee RossMusic Teacher
Special Services
Erin DurosTeacher Development Specialist
Joe WheelerBuilding Technology Specialist