Faculty Search

Our building's faculty and staff are listed below by department. You can search for an individual by typing all or part of their last name into the box below and clicking the "Find" button. To email any staff member, click their name.

Find by Last Name
Administration
Doug HarterAssistant Principal
Charles HooverAssistant Principal
Matthew KegleyPrincipal
Jennifer MatasovskyAssistant Principal
Laura PickellSenior Academic Dean
Holly ReineDean of Students LE - Z
Jagga RentDean of Students A - LA
Applied Sciences
Julie AlanoDepartment Chairperson - Computer Science
Joshua GishTeacher -Engineering
Samantha MillerTeacher - Agriculture
Leah Ann SelfTeacher - FACS
Elizabeth TrinkleTeacher - FACS
Jeffrey WilkinsTeacher -Engineering
Thomas YountsTeacher - Agriculture
Cynthia ZiembaTeacher - FACS
Athletics
Nancy ClingmanAthletics Secretary
Greg HabeggerCo-Athletic Director
Steve KrzyminskiStrength Coach
Andy PedersenAquatics Director
James SelfCo-Athletic Director
Steven ZookAthletic Trainer
Business Technology
John AlbrechtTeacher
Daniel AxTeacher
Adam BroughtonTeacher
Nicholas FishelTeacher
Kristin LidstromTeacher
Scott MayTeacher
Eric RosenbaumDepartment Chairperson
Counseling Services
Michelle ArfmanSecretary
Amanda BuckCounselor F - HI
Dave CookInstructional Assistant
Robert CutterCounselor A - CAR
Gregory DavidsonCounselor CAS - E
Vicki GrayCounselor SW - Z
Priscilla GunnInstructional Assistant
Nancy HerndonDirector - College and Career Counseling
Nikki HornerInstructional Assistant
Susan KileyRegistrar
Devan MathiasInstructional Assistant
Denise PassiosInstructional Assistant
Brian PletcherCounselor MIM -ROA
Kyle PoyerCounselor HO - LI
Mary RagerDepartment Chairperson LL - MIL
Holly TrefryInstructional Assistant
Lisa WoolseySecretary
William ZoellerCounselor ROB - SU
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Melissa HallmanHead Custodian
Food Services
Ruthann BertholdCafeteria Worker
Kim BosCafeteria Worker
Elaina BucklandCafeteria Worker
Teresa BurkCafeteria Worker
Rita CaldwellCafeteria Worker
Diane ChandlerCafeteria Worker
Bernadette CliffordCafeteria Worker
Dawn CongdonCafeteria Worker
Betty ConnellyCafeteria Worker
Francy CordovaCafeteria Worker
Sharon DashleyCafeteria Worker
Yoshie DeetzCafeteria Worker
Stephanie DonahueCafeteria Worker
Donna DunnCafeteria Worker
Sydney EarleCafeteria Worker
Ashley EdsallAssistant Cafeteria Manager
Kris FranklinAssistant Cafeteria Manager
Jodie GableCafeteria Worker
Monica GeorgeCafeteria Worker
Miriam GudemanCafeteria Worker
Cheryl HartCafeteria Worker
Laurie HieronymusCafeteria Worker
Valerie ImlerCafeteria Worker
Nicole JohnsonCafeteria Worker
Siri JohnsonCafeteria Worker
Miriam JonesCafeteria Worker
Gayle KimmellCafeteria Worker
Stacy KnoblockCafeteria Worker
Susan KoppCafeteria Worker
Gabriella LopezCafeteria Worker
Eva LutzCafeteria Manager
Patricia McAlisterCafeteria Worker
Bouyo MetzgerCafeteria Worker
Jieun OhCafeteria Worker
Millicent OlsbyCafeteria Worker
Leslie PenningtonCafeteria Worker
Anne RodinoCafeteria Worker
Michele ShrieveCafeteria Worker
Linda TaylorCafeteria Worker
Shawna TempletonCafeteria Worker
Linda TooleCafeteria Worker
Susan WengerCafeteria Worker
Deborah WieclawCafeteria Worker
Diana WilsonCafeteria Worker
Melissa YadloskyCafeteria Worker
Health Services
Beth HanoverNurse
Mary HendersonNurse
Michelle SogocioNurse - Part Time
Language Arts
Katie AndersonTeacher
Mary ArmstrongTeacher
Kim BakleTeacher
Phil BansalTeacher
Nancy BurnsWriting Center IA
Jacquie CarsonTeacher
Kristen CarwileTeacher
Kelsey HabigTeacher
Kelli HanesTeacher
Curry HardenTeacher
Jennifer JacobsTeacher
Toby JacobsTeacher
Jordan KlobusnikTeacher
Ethan MathiasTheater and Drama/Language Arts
Jill McGrathTeacher
Jessica MorrisTeacher
Katheryn PeriasamyTeacher
Haylea QuarantaTeacher
Sandra RileyTeacher
Elizabeth SeckelTeacher
Amy ShipleyTeacher
Dana SimmonsTeacher
Asa SurianoTeacher
Jennifer TorresTeacher
David YoungDepartment Chairperson
Mathematics
Jill BakleTeacher
Lisa BoylTeacher
Andrea ByersTeacher
Mary CarsonTeacher
Cindy CooperTeacher
Emily CurnowTeacher
Jerry DavisTeacher
Joseph GoldenTeacher
Christine HamiltonTeacher
Hannah HuntTeacher
Chris HuppenthalTeacher
Emily KitchenTeacher
Patti KulesavageTeacher
Paula ManchessTeacher
Letitia McCallisterDepartment Chairperson
Brian SatterfieldTeacher
Keaton SquiresTeacher
Bob StinsonTeacher
Natalie StonerTeacher
Kirk WebberTeacher
Nicole WiltshireTeacher
Media Center / Library
Karin FosterDepartment Chairperson
Stephanie PetersonInstructional Assistant
Office
Lisa BrightSecretary - College and Career Academy
Vanessa CampbellProbation Officer
Angela CasaleCopy Center Manager
Tina EberhardtInstructional Assistant - Testing Ctr
Leigh GarvinReceptionist
Naomi JacksonOffice Manager
Della JohnsonOffice Manager
Jennifer KegleySecretary - College and Career Academy
Toni LimaAttendance Secretary
Audrey PatternDeans' Secretary
Julie RoachTreasurer
Kevin SuttonSchool Resource Officer
Libby TimmonsBookstore Manager
Kelly WagonerAttendance Secretary
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Jill FitzpatrickTeacher
Kaylee JohnsonTeacher
Vince LidyTeacher
Jeffrey MooreTeacher
Luke StoneTeacher
Cassandra WisemanTeacher
Anna WolfeTeacher
Sara WoodTeacher
Performing Arts
Alan FryeInstructional Assistant
Danielle MullenChoir
Michael NiemiecDepartment Chairperson/Band
Shawn PorterChoir
Audrey TorresBand
Zakary TschiniakOrchestra
Science
Kacy BrobstTeacher
Sarah ChattinTeacher
Jamie DavidsonTeacher
Megan EwingTeacher
Sharon FisherTeacher
Erin GastineauTeacher
Catherine GlickDepartment Chairperson
Steven GueninTeacher
Ashley HecklyTeacher
Ken LinkTeacher
Gerald MellottTeacher
Jaclyn PurcellTeacher
Dan RegelskiTeacher
Alan RichardsonTeacher
Gregory RobertsTeacher
Wafa SafiTeacher
Peter SalvadoriTeacher
Paula StansberryTeacher
Chris SwisherTeacher
Danielle TaylorTeacher
Neil WagonerInstructional Assistant
Social Studies
Brian AkialisTeacher
Megan AllenTeacher
Brenda BarrettTeacher
Brian CattTeacher
Janet ChandlerDepartment Chairperson
Cathy CohoatTeacher
Jeremiah FollisTeacher
Gaye GarrettTeacher
Gregory GastineauTeacher
Katie Gelhar-BruceTeacher
Anne GowlandTeacher
Scott HensonTeacher
Chad JanneyTeacher
Natalie JohnsonTeacher
Caroline KohlsTeacher
Lindsay MahanTeacher
Jason MarerTeacher
Emily McGillTeacher
Nanette WolfeTeacher
Special Services
Jim AugustineTeacher
Cliff BaileyTeacher
Angela BallenskyInstructional Assistant
Carrie BennettInstructional Assistant
Logan BennettTeacher
Brian BohmInstructional Assistant
Laura BrownTeacher
Shelley BuckleyInstructional Assistant
Michelle ChristensenInstructional Assistant
Sherri ClearInstructional Assistant
Janice ClementsTeacher
Jessica CraftInstructional Assistant
Danielle DrenthInstructional Assistant
Marc FarrowInstructional Assistant
Sharon GatesTeacher
Debra HallInstructional Assistant
Margaret HammondTeacher
Rachel HartmanInstructional Assistant
Robert HinshawInstructional Assistant
Frank IngallsInstructional Assistant
Cathy KinderPsychologist
Samantha KixmillerBlind/Low Vision Specialist
Kara KruseInstructional Assistant
Marsha LeeTeacher
Suzanne MandelInstructional Assistant
Megan MillerTeacher
Melissa MocekTeacher
Jonathan MundilTeacher
Barbara OnufrockTeacher
Jeanne PetersTeacher for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Risa PettyTeacher
Tricia RandallDepartment Chairperson
Susan ReisingInstructional Assistant
Frank SawyerInstructional Assistant
Mishajuana SelamoInstructional Assistant
Sara SeneseSpeech Language Pathologist
Michael SimpsonInstructional Assistant
Shannon SmithInstructional Assistant
Lori SpurgeonTeacher
Christina StansberryInstructional Assistant
Joyce StaubInstructional Assistant
Konda ThomasInstructional Assistant
Melvin TillmanInstructional Assistant
Andrew WooddellInstructional Assistant
Rachael YoungInstructional Assistant
Melissa ZanderInstructional Assistant
Technology
Diane KnightTechnology Specialist
Susan MoriartyTechnology Specialist
Visual Arts
Jessica BaideTeacher
Elizabeth ClarkTeacher
Angela FritzDepartment Chairperson/Art
Daniel MoosbruggerTeacher
Gregory SasserTeacher
World Languages
Melinda BakerTeacher
Leslie CalizTeacher
Karen ColvinTeacher
Anne EisingerTeacher
Elaine GundersonTeacher
Linda HendryxTeacher
Heidi HooverTeacher
Vickie LazagaTeacher
Nichole MathewsTeacher
Nathan PriceTeacher
Fran ReigleTeacher
Holly RenbargerTeacher
Liz RoseDepartment Chairperson
Lindsey Van GroningenTeacher
Aaron VestTeacher
Fernando YanezTeacher