Faculty Search

Our building's faculty and staff are listed below by department. You can search for an individual by typing all or part of their last name into the box below and clicking the "Find" button. To email any staff member, click their name.

Find by Last Name
1st Grade
Krista BeckTeacher
Dena BradburnTeacher
Milissa CameronTeacher
Autumn CarterTeacher
Elicia DiamondTeacher
Jennifer KnoxTeacher
Gina MinieriTeacher
2nd Grade
Lori CushmanTeacher
Sharlee FriedleTeacher
Bethany MagillTeacher
Cassi SchmittTeacher
Liz StinsonTeacher
Abby TaylorTeacher
Kelly WolfTeacher
3rd Grade
Sara BiggsTeacher
Holly EllisTeacher
Nate FrazerTeacher
Susan GalliherTeacher
Lisa HarveyTeacher
Colleen IrelandTeacher
Abby MillerTeacher
4th Grade
Sharon BoydTeacher
Kelly BrownTeacher
Erica EricksonTeacher
Debbie KappusTeacher
Lacy RoseTeacher
Jeanine ScottTeacher
Christa StevensonTeacher
Sarah TappendorfTeacher
Administration
Lynn LaffeyAssistant Principal
Christi ThomasPrincipal
Megan ThompsonTDS
CFL
Shelley CalistoInstructional Assistant
Nicole HarbronInstructional Assistant
Anne NicholsTeacher
Stephanie WellsInstructional Assistant
Terra WhiteInstructional Assistant
Counseling Services
Lisa KellerGuidance Counselor
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Paula HowardHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Meredith CanterSLP - Speech Language Pathologist
Susie JacocksENL Teacher
Callie MathersPsychologist
Kristen ProbstSLP- CFL and Lifeskills
Suzanne RuthPhysical Therapist
Allison TschuorSLP - Speech Language Pathologist
Jessica WhydeOccupational Therapist
Food Services
Renessa BeeksCafeteria
Tammy BurnsCafeteria
Kinna ColeCafeteria
Margie GardnerCafeteria
Hillary HawkinsCafeteria
Ann HeffelmireCafeteria
Lisa LaflinCafeteria Manager
Bev SchwabCafeteria
Zakhyra TalamantesCafeteria
Becky YeagerCafeteria
Global Studies
Sandra Cao-WilsonInstructional Assistant - Mandarin
Stacey ZimmermanInstructional Assistant - Spanish
Health Services
Wendy BoatmanNurse
Kristin CarnovaleNurse
Kindergarten
Brooke AdamsTeacher
Tanya BarmoreTeacher
Kristen BeineckeTeacher
Jessica BlakeTeacher
Christine DawdyTeacher
Ally GambleTeacher
Meghan KaplanTeacher
Rachael ManyTeacher
Lifeskills
Stacy CookTeacher
Allie Fernandez Instructional Assistant
Michelle ThomasInstructional Assistant
Media Center / Library
Kelly PidcockMedia Specialist
Office
Ellen CrossSecretary
Amy MuddSecretary/Treasurer
Ellen RobersonSecretary
Related Arts
Lisa ClevengerFocus & Flexibility, Instructional Assistant
Erin GreenArt Teacher
Jennifer KoenigMusic Teacher
Rod SutherlinPE Teacher
Resource
Melissa BeanInstructional Assistant
Karen BlanchardInstructional Assistant
Tara HarrisTeacher
Todd RootInstructional Assistant
Alex SavinInstructional Assistant
Special Services
Kathy LeisingCommunity Behavioral Therapist
Substitute
Claudia SchlagenhaufPerm Building Sub
Technology
Travis BallengerTechnology Specialist