Faculty or Staff Search

Our building's faculty and staff are listed below by department. You can search for an individual by typing all or part of their last name into the box below and clicking the "Find" button. To email any staff member, click their name.

Find by Last Name
Administration Services
Steve LoserAssistant Principal
Greg MillerDean
Valerie PiehlAssistant Principal
Patrick SchooleyDean
Chrissie SturgillAcademic Dean
Ryan TaylorAssistant Principal
Jason UrbanPrincipal
Administrative Assistants
Vicky DoughertyAttendance
Pam GorgolAdmin Asst. to Taylor/Loser
Jennifer HallTreasurer
Chris MasonBookstore
Elaine McKeownFront Office Receptionist
Judy SchnettgoeckeOffice Manager and Administrative Assistant to the Principal
Loren SealeCopy Center
Michele SummersDean's Office Assistant
Kim ZimmermanAttendance
Athletics Department
Jenny BrooksAthletic Secretary
James BrownAthletic Director
Joe KellerAquatics Director
Robert SeymourAthletic Director
Randy WheelerSports Performance Coach
Business Technology
Keith AndrewsTeacher
Shawn CrullTeacher
Steve EmersonTeacher
Peter GriffinTeacher
Shelley LidyTeacher
Laura Torres-CastroTeacher
College and Career Academy
Linda S. BrownCollege & Career Counselor
Ann DieboltAdmin Asst to Valerie Piehl/Linda Brown
Nancy FoleySub Coordinator / CCA Receptionist
Custodial and Maintenance Services
Joy KiskadenHead Custodian
Dept of Exceptional Learners
Julie CutterSpeech Language Pathologist
Colleen DoerrLife Skills Teacher
Susan EicksteadTeacher
Andrew FountainTeacher
Trey GillTeacher
Ellen HammondLife Skills Teacher
Kim KlotzTeacher
Jordyn LemonsTeacher
Jennifer OurandTeacher
Scott PattersonTeacher
Jennifer PopeTeacher
Angie SchneiderTeacher
Laura SheltonTeacher
Sue ShultsTeacher
Marc WilliamsTeacher
English
Phillip AlbonettiTeacher
Ben BeasleyTeacher
Kristine BrownTeacher
Haley CareTeacher
Jason CookTeacher
Sheri DimosENL Teacher
Leann DixonTeacher
Erin DomokosTeacher
Jennifer GabbardTeacher
Lauren GlascoTeacher
Kyle GoodwinTeacher
Bridgit GossTeacher
Kelli JacobsTeacher
Paul KennedyTeacher
Shanna McCabeTeacher
Hedy McGrathTeacher
Jordan NelTeacher
Christina RipleyTeacher
Glenn SelandTeacher/Department Chair
Keith SheltonTeacher
Ross SpringmanTeacher
Eduardo TorresTeacher
Allen TroutTeacher
Renee VanlandinghamTeacher
Food Services
Mary GnadingerCafeteria
Anna MarangelliCafeteria Manager
Foreign Language
Heather BerryTeacher Sign Language
Dahnya ChopTeacher French
Sarah DruelingerTeacher Spanish
Jessica GeisingerTeacher French
Robin GeisingerTeacher German
Alyssa GinterTeacher French
Kelley GoldsberryTeacher Spanish
Kayla GrossTeacher Spanish
Stephanie GuttingTeacher Spanish
Michelle HelmkampTeacher Spanish
Elizabeth JahnsTeacher Spanish
Kathleen MarkTeacher Spanish
Corbin MathiasTeacher German
Terri Thompson-MejiasSpanishTeacher/Dept. Chair
Julie TobiasTeacher Spanish
Jeanie WieslerSpanish Teacher
Guidance
Briana AndersonCounselor Gro-Kd
Kelly ApplegateCounselor (Sci-Uz)
Kristina BusackCounselor (Dez-Grn)
Melanie CaldwellCounselor (Brow-Dey)
Cheryl CarothersRegistrar
Jill DeMossGuidance Secretary
Beth DuffyGuidance Secretary
Jacob HornbergerCounselor (Kea-Mcb)
Amy KlinkCounselor (Aa - Brov)
Kristen KonopasekCounselor (Paro-Sch)
Natalie RidingsCounselor (Mcc-Parn)
Matt SwaimCounselor/Department Chair Va-Zz
Health Services
Erin BeckerNurse- Part Time
Amy HannaNurse (Students L-Z)
Donna LundNurse (Students L-Z)
Ann O'HaverNurse (Students A-K)
Instructional Assistant
Rachelle AnabaMedia Center IA
Bryn BaileyIA
Sarah BaldiniJob Skills IA
Jill BenvenuttiPlato
Lloyd ByrdStudy Hall IA
Dama FettingerIA
Jane GardnerIA
Jennifer HancockIA
Elizabeth JermanIA
Stephanie KebrdleIA
Lauren KittellStudy Hall IA
Dorothy MartinIA
Eileen McAleaveyJob Skills IA
Maureen McCarthyIA
Tiffany MuthCCA IA
Timothy PulleyIA
Peggy RanzTest Room
Allie RiordanIA
Steve SanchezIA
Cynthia ShamblenJob Skills IA
Michelle ShetterlyJEL/CNA IA
Warren SidwellIA
Mike SivakStudy Hall IA
Jonelle UttIA
Melinda Van LeerIA
Library / Media Center
Renee IsomLibrarian
Mastery Learning Center
Rachael AllenIA
Mathematics
Carly AllenTeacher
John BrooksTeacher
Bill BuckmanTeacher
John CarpenterTeacher
Steven CurtisTeacher
Kasandra DickmanTeacher
John DrozdTeacher
Ryan DuffyTeacher
Brent FreedTeacher
Karen HanawaltTeacher
Michael HartleyTeacher
Amanda HowardTeacher
Erin IngwersenTeacher
John JudTeacher
Jacob JulianTeacher
Bridget LanganTeacher
Matt PoiselTeacher
Evan ReynoldsTeacher
Kathleen RobesonTeacher/Department Chair
LaJoi SheltonTeacher
Daniel SmithTeacher
Alisa VaughnTeacher
Benjamin WyssTeacher
P.E., Health and Nutrition
Matthew CherryTeacher
Brittany FilbrunTeacher
Joseph LeonardTeacher
Matthew MoorePE/Credit Recovery Teacher
Gretchen ShaferTeacher/Department Chair
Lauren VailTeacher
Rick WimmerTeacher
Practical Arts
Amy AsherTeacher (Family and Consumer Sciences
Science
Ken AllingJEL/ENT Instructor
Darcy BanittTeacher
Marcy CloneTeacher
James FaganTeacher
Heather FergusonTeacher
Karrie FreyTeacher
Jeffrey FroniusTeacher
Janeen GillTeacher
Elizabeth GoodTeacher/Department Chair
Mikala HansenTeacher
Richard HenryTeacher
Lance KuhnTeacher
Daniel MachTeacher
Samantha MillerTeacher
Tyler MillsTeacher
Kari MorarityTeacher
Sarah MorenoTeacher
Carmen NapolitanoTeacher
Daniel ReddanTeacher
Alex SmithTeacher
Tammy SnyderTeacher
Karen SurvantTeacher
Nathan WarneckeTeacher
Sara WoodJEL/Health Career Instructor
Stacey YoungJEL/CNA Instructor
Social Studies
Haley BeauchampTeacher
Matt BockenfeldTeacher
Chris EdwardsTeacher
Matthew FollmanTeacher
Michael GainesTeacher
Jeffrey HarkinTeacher
Suzan HuppenthalTeacher
Andrew JonesTeacher
Kristin MarrTeacher
Corbin MathiasTeacher
Adam NelsonTeacher
Kelsey OndishTeacher
Elizabeth PaternosterTeacher
Jenna PritchardTeacher
Gretchen SambaTeacher
Tammie SpencerTeacher
Matthew StahlTeacher/Department Chair
David TurnerTeacher
Technology
Rick AkerTechnology Specialist
Joseph KrutsickTechnology Specialist
Visual and Performing Arts
Julie ArmeyTeacher
Lisa BrownArt Teacher
Jon ColbyTeacher
Nicole DeguireOrchestra Teacher
Abbey HorstTeacher
Greg JohnsonTeacher Choir
Chad KohlerTeacher
Charles KunzTeacher Band
Todd McCreadyTeacher
Danielle OntiverosTeacher Art
Jasmine OsborneTeacher Art
David RawlinsTeacher
Matt RundTeacher/Department Chair
Andy SmithTeacher Theater Arts/Acting
Therese TazioliTeacher
Erin WarnerTeacher Art